Saturday, November 28, 2009

I'm back from China!

Wheeeee!!!!!! Gosh! It was soooo darn tiring. A midnight depature flight which lasted for 6 hours with zero sleep hours, then staright to touring and..... 6 hours of sleep on average per day and the wheather was super cold, down to -20 degrees! OMG!!! When I arrived home, it felt like my whole body had just given up on me. :( Still feeling really tired....
Alright, I DID enjoy my trip, can't say I didn't. ;) I had fun and learnt a thing or two from the whole experience so yeah, I guess I'd have to say that it was a nice trip overall. =)
Everything in China is CHINESE! EVERYWHERE you go there are chinese words ALL over the place and everyone in general basically ONLY speaks Mandarin. It's like the government wants to monopolize its people. No offence, just a thought...
Oh, the people in China are so RUDE! It's like a madtown out there!!!
For the next few days or so, I'll be blogging about the trip, can't fit everything into 1 post. :)

Imagine the thrill I felt finding out that LIVERPOOL GOT KNOCKED OUT OF THE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE!!! Especially since it's still only the QUALIFYING ROUNDS! Muahahahahahahahaha!!!!!!!!!!!!!

George Gillett. Just another average Liverpool owner, no?

Oh, really???

Now, how did that go?

Ah! I see... ;)
That's what I'm talking bout! =)
Luv, luv...

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Holiday??? Hell, yeah!

Gonna be in China for about a week. It's sooo darn cold over there now! :( Ah, well, I'll have fun anyway. :) OMG! Did you watch this week's episode of Gossip Girl??? Dan slept with his damn teacher! *gasps*!!! Scandalous stuff...
Oh, this dude on facebook, used the facebook chat box to say something like this to me, "Hi! Male, 23, single, India, got cam. Interested?". Is the web cam part or any other part supposed to TEMPT me??? Oh, wow! Web cam! How "exclusive"! Only like, EVERYONE has one at home!!! -_-
BTW, last week's episode of Supernatural was super funny! Jensen Ackles (Dean) is soooo hot! ;)
Check out this clip of him screaming like a b***h! =)
or you can view the longer one with more funny scenes of him being scared, including the screaming....

Dude on the left is HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Crazy Amuses Me

Hung out with the gang at Jusco today. Watched The Fourth Kind for the second time. Uugghhh... I'm pretty sure I successfully freaked out Wen Sam during the movie by poking him at the right moments, but ermm... he denies it. ;) Threw popcorn at AJ and Sum! Wheeeee!!! Sent a few stalker messages for fun just to scare people and Kok, dude, HAPPY BIRTHDAY! A rather interesting present he got from the boys, I would say. Chlorox... -_- Seriously?
BTW, just cuz I love ya'll so much, let me recommend a site where you could possibly find good advice for your teenage issues...

A rather old book, but it's good. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Unexpected Paradise

I went to school on Thursday after skipping school since Wednesday, the week before. Only had like about 6 hours of sleep cuz I had been home late the night before as I was winter shopping in KL with my mum. Wheeee!!! I want a pair of winter boots, but my mum thinks that it's a waste of money... :( Oh, I'm goin to Beijing, that's why I'm winter shopping. ;)
Anyway, we played Taboooooo in school on that day. When Shruthy tried to get Abi and I to figure out a certain word, Shruthy said, "Abi is...", and Abi answered, "stupid!". LOL! Sooo cute! Of course, that wasn't ACTUALLY the answer...
Did you know that there are people on Facebook named Hersheys and Toblerone??? With Champagne as their last names. :)
BTW, I had another dream about ANOTHER hot guy! ;)

HOT Boots!!!

Such HOT sunnies!!!

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Crazy Days...

SUC last Friday!
I studied today for like 2 hours, I'm so proud of myself! =) Anyway, do u know that there's this actor named DING-DONG?!?!? He was even on the Star Newspaper! They should BAN HIS NAME!!! Imagine the bad influence on the little ones... :( No offence to the dude, I'm sure he's very hot. ;)
Last night, I had a dream about Karen, Racheal and myself. We were running all over the place escaping what seemed to be an earthquake only happening in a shopping mall/hotel room, strangely. Somehow, there was a huge lamp post and a garden in the place AND a backyard filled with fierce dogs. I ran out of a hotel room at some point, struggled to stand properly on moving floors and was rescued by a HOT GUY! WHOOOO!!! He seemed to be immune to the whole disaster... :)
BTW, JJ and Ean have facebook! =)
Oh, and my red dog Patrick, thinks he's gay. Now, I really think that I'm loosing my mind. AHHHH!!!! He's sooo adorable!

Hot Mess! Yeah! Cobra Starship's song. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Monday, November 9, 2009

The All-American Rejects Concert!!!

Posing in the toilet. =)

Horny moment... ;)
Crazy crowd!
It's us! Wheeee!!!!

We ARE normal! I swear!

Luv, luv...

Friday, October 30, 2009

I Smell Freedom and the All-american Rejects!

Exams are nearing an end. Just two days left after this, all objective papers. Wheeee!!!!! Some crazy things have happened in school lately. :) I'm more than thrilled that the temporary history teacher is gone. It's like bad odour going out the window. Anyway, guess what? Abi doesn't know how to change her own shirt! OMG! OK, that was a joke, she just doesn't know how to change from her P.E. clothes into her school uniform without FLASHING! Shruthy on the other hand, has planned Mei Hwa's wedding for her already! Wonder who the guy is... Did you know that Mei Hwa has like 5 bread songs memorized in her head and sings them in school almost everyday??? Yes, it totally creeps me out! LOL.
Yesterday night, I recieved an SMS from a strange number saying, "I THINK V CAN B DAM GUD FRENZ". Now, where did that come from? I almost rolled on the floor laughing!
I've been thinking lately, when we dislike someone, we always go all out againts the person without thinking about the person on the other side as a human with feelings too. Sometimes, it is necessary to understand the full situation before jumping to conclusions and no one does things for no reason. In fact most of the time, they do it for several very complicated reasons. I think we have to think of all the factors and try to relate to the person on the other side before jumping in. Sometimes, their intentions are not bad, but purely motivated by pityful reasons we'd never want ourselves to have. Just a thought. :)
AAR live in Malaysia tomorrow and imma be there! WHoooo!!!

Luv, luv...

Thursday, October 8, 2009

President Bush.

I'm not actually gonna talk about the dude... The title is in honour of Mei Hwa, Shruthy, Abi and their "bushes"! LOL. I must not forget to mention the Amazon jungle, the "paya bakau", and the canopy! The canopy is a REALLY nice place. I know that most of you are confused right now, so allow me to assist your clueless minds. LOL. Well, we started to get all horny in class today, after missing school for two days (not Mei Hwa, she NEVER skips school), probably missed each other too much, so we started talking about the "up" and the 'down", and then the BUSH part came in! I assume that ya'll should now be able to guess the rest. ;)

Anyway, moving on to something less horny, I'd like to share with the world, some stories of my temporary history class teacher in school, who will no longer be in my school (yay!), so I now feel free to blog a little bit about him. He, just like all the previous temporary teachers, have taught us things that are well, temporary. Half the time they mumble or talk to fast, and let's be honest, they themselves don't really understand what they teach us! I also remember this lady who refused to teach us slower (we didn't really understand what she was teaching us and she was tottally speeding through EVERYTHING), with the excuse that she had to finish teaching us a certain number of things in order to gradute. From that day onwards, I really didn't like her.


Anyway, back to the history teacher, he always teaches for like 5 minutes, then goes off topic for like 10 minutes. He says that he has teacher instincts and all that, but I find it hard to believe. Moving on the the more interesting part, I know that he's still rather young, but it is EXTREMELY unprofessional to smile cheekily and flirt with YOUR STUDENTS! I've even heard that he chats online for hours through the night with some of the students. Eeeekkkk! Ok, I dont want to say too much. He's cool alright, and yes he IS nice but let's just say that I can't wait for my actual history class teacher to return! Wheeee!!!!
Btw, I've added a little section with my own personal words of wisdom, so you should check it out.

I've developed a sudden fettish for them. Check out the songs Scar Tissue and By The Way. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Friday, October 2, 2009

Just Another Day...

I skipped school today but as usual, wasted most of my PRECIOUS time lazing around the house. I even forgot to get my homework from my friend... *sigh*
Anyway, my friends and I always get really high and crazy in school till we can't stop laughing at our own ridiculous jokes, just right before we start singing crazy tunes. Sounds familiar? LOL. Well, we sorta modified this song by Aqua ( don't know if you remember them, it's a group), they had this really famous song about Barbie or something. Yes, I know it sounds cheesy, but erm, I've decided to share our cheeky little lyrics with all of you, because you know I just love ya'll so much! =) So, here's how it goes...

(guy speaking) Hey, Barbie! Let's go party!
*Barbie makes horny sound*
I'm a Barbie Girl,
In an Abi world,
It's so fantastic,
It's realy sexay,
You can dress my a**,
And f**k me everywhere,
It's hypnotastic,
You can really feel it!

P.S. I swear I'm a very innocent girl. :)
and the award for the best dressed of the month at goes to...


Luv, luv...

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Last Day of the School Holidays...

*sigh*... Time passes by so fast when you're having fun, seems like it was just yesterday that I was eagerly awaiting for the holidays to begin. :(
Anyway, on a higher note, Man United beat Stoke by 2 goals ta none! Whooooo!!!!!!!! The first half of the game was really boring though, only got exciting in the second half.
Btw, I just stumbled onto this site related to channed V that has profiles of all the new Asian artists, but mainly from Malaysia and the Phillipines, if I'm not mistaken. I think it's sorta interesting. You can listen to their music and post comments about their music whatsoever, even feel free to mock them, which was what I was sorta planning to do. Hehe... >) However, you've gotta sign up for an account first and I was too lazy to bother to do that, but maybe next time. =) Here's the link for the site:

Racists?!? ( so says AJ). LOL. It's from 2004, but the song from this album, 99 problems, is really good, it has nice rhymes, though certain words may be harsh, but you should check it out anyways.
New TV series. Check it out on YouTube. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Man Utd vs Stoke.

Whoooo!!!! I'm excited! Can't wait for Man United to kick Stoke's arse!
Oh, I finally studied today, and ALSO finished my school work, AND I even exercised today. *pats self on the back*. =)

Chester's (Linkin Park) new band, Dead by Sunrise. Check out their song Crawl Back In. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Friday, September 25, 2009

I'm back!

Yay! Though I think that I'll somehow get bored again soon... =) Still can't quite figure how to perfectly cuztomize my blog n blah, blah, blah...

Anyway, I've been soooo extremly lazy these days, all the hanging out and partying is killing my rational side! Oh, and the long sleeping hours...So nice! I swear i DO feel guilty for not studying but i have this problem of being overconfident which totally holds me back from studying as much as I think i should, so I continue being all playful. Wheeeee!!!!!!! I personally think that it'd be nice to adapt the "Mei Hwa mentality" every once in awhile, to be able to study willfully. *sigh*. I swear it's a compliment! :)


Sunday, March 22, 2009

The Holiday is Over! Noooo!

Time to sum up how my holiday was in three not so simple words. Explosive! Insightful! Incredible! Whooo!!!

Anyways, I'm a little bumped about Man United loosing two games in a row. Well, at least I wasn't as upset about yesterday's game againts Fullham, as I was about the game againts Liverpool. That Liverpool game was like a really big knock on the head for me! lol. I watched that Liverpoool game in my mum's room and after the game, I didn't speak to her at all, I just walked right out of the room and went to cry myself to sleep. :( (not literally).

Oh! By the ways, I went swimming again yesterday, this time with Racheal, Sum, Karen, Vi Vien, Sean and Mei Hwa. Nothing much to say except that it was quite an interesting day altoghether. ;) We'll definitely go again some time soon!

with lots of luv,

Thursday, March 19, 2009


I woke up in the morning telling myself that I should try to think less n do things faster, the same thing which I tell myself almost every other morning, but I just can't help it. It's lik i've got this hyperactive brain which thoughts and ideas wont stop flowing through. It's so hard to control which makes it hard for me 2 really relax. It actually causes my heart 2 beat faster cuz im actually stressing myself out. I've actually managed on several occasions 2 control d flow of thoughts through my head for a whole day, but it is HARD to do. It's lik trying to quit taking drugs. I'm practically addicted to THINKING! lol. =)

Anyways, I went swimming l8er around 6 in d evening with Racheal, Mei Hwa, Sum, Sean, Arvind and Aaron. It was all fun but we didn't really swim, we just spent most of our time hanging around a corner of d pool n gossiping. We might as well just go 2 a restaurant or sumtin' u know, if all we really wanted 2 do was just gossip, but we go 2 d pool anyways cuz apparently, it just feels different. lol

Later at night, we all went on msn n chatted in one chat room. Imagine the shock I had finding out that d 3 boys had such weird names! I couldn't stop laughing eventough my lungs were killin' me!
sum: p-p-p-p-poke my face!
sean: uno mas
aaron: shower boy (this 1 was d BOMB!)
I just called Sum Poke My Face and Sean Alien Boy cuz uno mas sounds totally alien 2 me, n suggested that they all start a little superhero league called P then A then S. (ring a bell?) I didn't wanna put the letters together so as to not touch on sensitive issues. Wat a crazy conversation it was and very confusing indeed with 7 ppl who couldn't stop blabbering.
P.S. I refuse to talk about the chlorox part.

with lots of luv,