Sunday, September 27, 2009

Last Day of the School Holidays...

*sigh*... Time passes by so fast when you're having fun, seems like it was just yesterday that I was eagerly awaiting for the holidays to begin. :(
Anyway, on a higher note, Man United beat Stoke by 2 goals ta none! Whooooo!!!!!!!! The first half of the game was really boring though, only got exciting in the second half.
Btw, I just stumbled onto this site related to channed V that has profiles of all the new Asian artists, but mainly from Malaysia and the Phillipines, if I'm not mistaken. I think it's sorta interesting. You can listen to their music and post comments about their music whatsoever, even feel free to mock them, which was what I was sorta planning to do. Hehe... >) However, you've gotta sign up for an account first and I was too lazy to bother to do that, but maybe next time. =) Here's the link for the site:

Racists?!? ( so says AJ). LOL. It's from 2004, but the song from this album, 99 problems, is really good, it has nice rhymes, though certain words may be harsh, but you should check it out anyways.
New TV series. Check it out on YouTube. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Man Utd vs Stoke.

Whoooo!!!! I'm excited! Can't wait for Man United to kick Stoke's arse!
Oh, I finally studied today, and ALSO finished my school work, AND I even exercised today. *pats self on the back*. =)

Chester's (Linkin Park) new band, Dead by Sunrise. Check out their song Crawl Back In. HOT!!!

Luv, luv...

Friday, September 25, 2009

I'm back!

Yay! Though I think that I'll somehow get bored again soon... =) Still can't quite figure how to perfectly cuztomize my blog n blah, blah, blah...

Anyway, I've been soooo extremly lazy these days, all the hanging out and partying is killing my rational side! Oh, and the long sleeping hours...So nice! I swear i DO feel guilty for not studying but i have this problem of being overconfident which totally holds me back from studying as much as I think i should, so I continue being all playful. Wheeeee!!!!!!! I personally think that it'd be nice to adapt the "Mei Hwa mentality" every once in awhile, to be able to study willfully. *sigh*. I swear it's a compliment! :)